Species Details : Mycena renati Quél., 1886

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena renati Quél., 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena renati  Quél., 1886
Synonyms:
Mycena flavipes Quél., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena flavipes Quél., 1873
Mycena renati f. alba Robich, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena renati f. alba Robich, 2005
Mycena renati f. renati Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena renati f. renati Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Czech Republic; Great Britain; Norway
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena renati
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48