Species Details : Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken, 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma aurantium  (Schaeff.) Ricken, 1914
Synonyms:
Agaricus aurantius Schaeff., 1762 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aurantius Schaeff., 1762
Agaricus aurantius Schaeff., 1774 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aurantius Schaeff., 1774
Amanita punctata var. aurantia (Schaeff.) Lam., 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita punctata var. aurantia (Schaeff.) Lam., 1783
Armillaria aurantia (Schaeff.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria aurantia (Schaeff.) Quél., 1872
Gyrophila aurantia (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila aurantia (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Melanoleuca aurantia (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca aurantia (Schaeff.) Murrill, 1914
Tricholoma aurantium var. aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma aurantium var. aurantium (Schaeff.) Ricken, 1914
Tricholoma aurantium var. olivascens Mitchel & A. H. Sm., 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma aurantium var. olivascens Mitchel & A. H. Sm., 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholoma aurantium
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48