Species Details : Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél., 1888

Accepted scientific name:
Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramaria formosa  (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Synonyms:
Clavaria formosa Krombh., 1841 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria formosa Krombh., 1841
Clavaria formosa Pers., 1797 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria formosa Pers., 1797
Corallium formosum (Pers.) G. Hahn, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corallium formosum (Pers.) G. Hahn, 1883
Merisma formosum (Pers.) Lenz, 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma formosum (Pers.) Lenz, 1831
Ramaria formosa var. concolor McAfee & Grund, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria formosa var. concolor McAfee & Grund, 1982
Ramaria formosa var. formosa (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria formosa var. formosa (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Ramaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Tennessee
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Ramaria formosa
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48