Species Details : Verpa conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815

Accepted scientific name:
Verpa conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verpa conica  (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815
Synonyms:
Helvella relhanii Sowerby, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella relhanii Sowerby, 1795
Leotia conica (O. F. Müll.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia conica (O. F. Müll.) Pers., 1801
Leotia conica var. conica Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia conica var. conica Pers., 1801
Leotia conica var. relhanii (Sowerby) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leotia conica var. relhanii (Sowerby) Pers., 1801
Monka conica (O. F. Müll.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monka conica (O. F. Müll.) Kuntze, 1898
Phallus conicus O. F. Müll., 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus conicus O. F. Müll., 1775
Relhanum conicum Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relhanum conicum Gray, 1821
Verpa conica f. conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verpa conica f. conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815
Verpa conica var. conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verpa conica var. conica (O. F. Müll.) Sw., 1815
Verpa conica f. macrospora Häffner, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verpa conica f. macrospora Häffner, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Morchellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Verpa Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Verpa conica
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47