Species Details : Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821

Accepted scientific name:
Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyporus umbellatus  (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Synonyms:
Boletus ramosissimus Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ramosissimus Scop., 1772
Boletus ramosissimus var. cristatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ramosissimus var. cristatus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus ramosissimus var. ramosissimus Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ramosissimus var. ramosissimus Scop., 1772
Boletus ramosus Vahl, 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus ramosus Vahl, 1797
Boletus umbellatus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus umbellatus Pers., 1801
Cerioporus umbellatus (Pers.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerioporus umbellatus (Pers.) Quél., 1888
Cladodendron umbellatum (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladodendron umbellatum (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916
Cladomeris umbellata (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris umbellata (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Dendropolyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Jülich, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendropolyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Jülich, 1982
Fungus ramosissimus (Scop.) Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus ramosissimus (Scop.) Paulet, 1793
Grifola ramosissima (Scop.) Murrill, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola ramosissima (Scop.) Murrill, 1904
Grifola umbellata (Pers.) Pilát, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grifola umbellata (Pers.) Pilát, 1934
Merisma umbellatum (Pers.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma umbellatum (Pers.) Gillet, 1878
Pocillaria umbellata (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria umbellata (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Polypilus ramosissimus (Scop.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus ramosissimus (Scop.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Polypilus umbellatus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypilus umbellatus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1882
Polyporus chuling Shirai, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus chuling Shirai, 1905
Polyporus ramosissimus (Scop.) J. Schröt., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ramosissimus (Scop.) J. Schröt., 1888
Sclerotium giganteum Rostr., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotium giganteum Rostr., 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Polyporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Czech Republic; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Polyporus umbellatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48