Species Details : Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus  (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus haematopus Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus haematopus Pers., 1800
Agaricus haematopus var. haematopus Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus haematopus var. haematopus Pers., 1800
Agaricus haematopus var. umbilicatus Mont., 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus haematopus var. umbilicatus Mont., 1856
Galactopus haematopus (Pers.) Earle ex Murrill, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galactopus haematopus (Pers.) Earle ex Murrill, 1916
Mycena haematopus var. chilensis Singer, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. chilensis Singer, 1969
Mycena haematopus var. cuspidata Mitchel & A. H. Sm., 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. cuspidata Mitchel & A. H. Sm., 1978
Mycena haematopus var. haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. haematopus (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Mycena haematopus var. marginata J. E. Lange, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. marginata J. E. Lange, 1914
Mycena haematopus var. umbilicata (Mont.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena haematopus var. umbilicata (Mont.) Sacc., 1887
Mycena sanguinolenta var. cuspidata (Mitchel & A. H. Sm.) Maas Geest., 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena sanguinolenta var. cuspidata (Mitchel & A. H. Sm.) Maas Geest., 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena haematopus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48