Species Details : Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd., 1787

Accepted scientific name:
Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd., 1787 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathus striatus  (Huds.) Willd., 1787
Synonyms:
Cyathella striata (Huds.) Brot., 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathella striata (Huds.) Brot., 1804
Cyathus striatus var. striatus (Huds.) Willd., 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathus striatus var. striatus (Huds.) Willd., 1787
Nidularia striata (Huds.) With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularia striata (Huds.) With., 1792
Nidularia striata var. pusilla Berk., 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularia striata var. pusilla Berk., 1839
Nidularia striata var. striata (Huds.) With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidularia striata var. striata (Huds.) With., 1792
Peziza striata Huds., 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza striata Huds., 1778
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cyathus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; Czech Republic; Gabon; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; North Carolina; Ohio; Romania; Tennessee
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cyathus striatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48