Species Details : Cortinarius salor Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius salor Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius salor  Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Cortinarius salor var. coniferarum Melot, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius salor var. coniferarum Melot, 1985
Cortinarius salor var. salor Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius salor var. salor Fr., 1838
Cortinarius salor subsp. salor Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius salor subsp. salor Fr., 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius salor
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48