Species Details : Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870

Accepted scientific name:
Otidea onotica (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Otidea onotica  (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Synonyms:
Aleuria abietina (Pers.) Gillet, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria abietina (Pers.) Gillet, 1879
Cochlearia abietina (Pers.) Lambotte, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlearia abietina (Pers.) Lambotte, 1887
Discina abietina (Pers.) Rehm, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discina abietina (Pers.) Rehm, 1894
Otidea abietina (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea abietina (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Otidea abietina var. abietina (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea abietina var. abietina (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Otidea abietina var. nigra (Rick) Sacc., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea abietina var. nigra (Rick) Sacc., 1899
Otidea abietina f. nigra Rick, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea abietina f. nigra Rick, 1898
Otidea onotica var. onotica (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidea onotica var. onotica (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Peziza abietina Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietina Pers., 1794
Peziza abietina var. abietina Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietina var. abietina Pers., 1794
Peziza abietina subsp. abietina Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietina subsp. abietina Pers., 1794
Peziza abietina subsp. porosa (Pers.) Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietina subsp. porosa (Pers.) Pers., 1822
Peziza abietina var. rubiginosa Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza abietina var. rubiginosa Pers., 1822
Peziza onotica Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza onotica Pers., 1801
Peziza onotica var. onotica Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza onotica var. onotica Pers., 1801
Peziza porosa Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza porosa Pers., 1801
Pseudotis abietina (Pers.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotis abietina (Pers.) Boud., 1907
Pseudotis abietina var. abietina (Pers.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotis abietina var. abietina (Pers.) Boud., 1907
Pseudotis abietina var. nigra (Rick) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotis abietina var. nigra (Rick) Boud., 1907
Scodellina onotica (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scodellina onotica (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Pyronemataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Otidea Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Otidea onotica
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47