Species Details : Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena crocata  (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus crocatus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus crocatus Schrad., 1794
Agaricus crocatus var. crocatus Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus crocatus var. crocatus Schrad., 1794
Agaricus croceus var. crocatus (Schrad.) Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus croceus var. crocatus (Schrad.) Pers., 1828
Mycena crocata var. crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena crocata var. crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871
Mycena crocata f. crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena crocata f. crocata (Schrad.) P. Kumm., 1871
Mycena crocata f. croceifolia Pérez-De-Greg., 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena crocata f. croceifolia Pérez-De-Greg., 2008
Mycena crocata var. vogesiana Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena crocata var. vogesiana Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena crocata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48