Species Details : Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886

Accepted scientific name:
Gyromitra infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra infula  (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Synonyms:
Gyromitra infula var. apiculatispora Raitv., 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra infula var. apiculatispora Raitv., 1965
Gyromitra infula f. gyrosa Benedix, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra infula f. gyrosa Benedix, 1967
Gyromitra infula var. infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra infula var. infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Gyromitra infula f. infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra infula f. infula (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Helvella friesiana Cooke, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella friesiana Cooke, 1878
Helvella infula Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula Schaeff., 1774
Helvella infula f. friesiana (Cooke) Bres., 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula f. friesiana (Cooke) Bres., 1932
Helvella infula var. infula Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula var. infula Schaeff., 1774
Helvella infula var. similis P. Karst., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula var. similis P. Karst., 1871
Helvella infula var. terrestris Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula var. terrestris Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Helvella infula var. truncigena Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella infula var. truncigena Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Helvella rhodopus Krombh., 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella rhodopus Krombh., 1834
Physomitra infula (Schaeff.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physomitra infula (Schaeff.) Boud., 1907
Physomitra infula var. friesiana (Cooke) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physomitra infula var. friesiana (Cooke) Boud., 1907
Physomitra infula var. infula (Schaeff.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physomitra infula var. infula (Schaeff.) Boud., 1907
Physomitra infula var. rhodopoda (Krombh.) Boud., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physomitra infula var. rhodopoda (Krombh.) Boud., 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Discinaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyromitra Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; British Columbia; Colorado; Costa Rica; Finland; Great Britain; Italy; Norway; Ontario; Portugal; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyromitra infula
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47