Species Details : Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud., 1885

Accepted scientific name:
Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.) Boud., 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caloscypha fulgens  (Pers.) Boud., 1885
Synonyms:
Aleuria fulgens (Pers.) Gillet, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuria fulgens (Pers.) Gillet, 1879
Barlaea fulgens (Pers.) Rehm, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barlaea fulgens (Pers.) Rehm, 1894
Detonia fulgens (Pers.) E. J. Durand, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Detonia fulgens (Pers.) E. J. Durand, 1902
Geniculodendron pyriforme G. A. Salt, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geniculodendron pyriforme G. A. Salt, 1974
Lamprospora fulgens (Pers.) Snyder, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprospora fulgens (Pers.) Snyder, 1936
Otidella fulgens (Pers.) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otidella fulgens (Pers.) Sacc., 1889
Peziza fulgens Pers., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza fulgens Pers., 1822
Plicariella fulgens (Pers.) Lindau, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicariella fulgens (Pers.) Lindau, 1897
Pseudoplectania fulgens (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoplectania fulgens (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Scypharia fulgens (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scypharia fulgens (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Caloscyphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Caloscypha Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Germany; Great Britain; Honshu; Italy; New York; Ontario
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Caloscypha fulgens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47