Species Details : Ceratosolen armipes Wiebes, 1963

Accepted scientific name:
Ceratosolen armipes Wiebes, 1963 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ceratosolen armipes  Wiebes, 1963
Synonyms:
Ceratosolen (Strepitus) armipes Wiebes, 1963 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ceratosolen (Strepitus) armipes Wiebes, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Chalcidoidea UCD
Family Agaonidae UCD
Genus Ceratosolen UCD
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Noyes J., 27-Jun-2005
Source database: UCD, Sep 2007  
Bibliographic citation: Noyes J. (2019). UCD: Universal Chalcidoidea Database (version Sep 2007). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/chalcidoids/database/detail.dsml?VALAUTHOR=Wiebes&VALGENUS=Ceratosolen&HOMCODE=0&VALDATE=1963&VALSPECIES=armipes&ValidAuthBracket=false
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52