Species Details : Carex umbrosa Host

Accepted scientific name:
Carex umbrosa Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex umbrosa  Host
Synonyms:
Carex caryophyllea var. umbrosa (Host) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex caryophyllea var. umbrosa (Host) Fiori
Carex praecox var. umbrosa (Host) Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex praecox var. umbrosa (Host) Wimm. & Grab.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex umbrosa subsp. huetiana (Boiss.) Soó
Carex umbrosa subsp. pseudosabynensis T.V.Egorova
Carex umbrosa subsp. sabynensis (Less. ex Kunth) Kük.
Carex umbrosa subsp. umbrosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Japan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Manchuria; Mongolia; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Poland; Primorye; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52