Species Details : Odorrana jingdongensis Fei, Ye and Li, 2001

You selected Huia hmongorum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana jingdongensis Fei, Ye and Li, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana jingdongensis  Fei, Ye and Li, 2001
Synonyms:
Huia hmongorum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia hmongorum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Huia jingdongensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia jingdongensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Odorrana hmongorum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odorrana hmongorum (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Rana hmongorum Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana hmongorum Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003
Rana jingdongensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana jingdongensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775147
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42