Species Details : Elaeocarpus varunua Buch.-Ham.

Accepted scientific name:
Elaeocarpus varunua Buch.-Ham. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus varunua  Buch.-Ham.
Synonyms:
Elaeocarpus decurvatus Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus decurvatus Diels
Elaeocarpus finlaysonianus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeocarpus finlaysonianus Wall.
Monocera elliptica Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocera elliptica Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Elaeocarpaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeocarpus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Tibet, Vietnam, Thailand, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Sagaing), India (Kumaon, Darjeeling, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Nagaland), Sikkim, Nepal, Bangladesh, Malaysia, Bhutan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55