Species Details : Alburnoides economoui Barbieri, Vukić, Sanda & Zogaris, 2017

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides economoui Barbieri, Vukić, Sanda & Zogaris, 2017 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides economoui  Barbieri, Vukić, Sanda & Zogaris, 2017
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spercheios sprilin English Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Spercheios River drainage, Greece.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: In Barbieri, Vuki?, Sanda, Kapakos & Zogaris.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 18-Dec-2017
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=68486
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39