Species Details : Ramalina sinensis Jatta

Accepted scientific name:
Ramalina sinensis Jatta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ramalina sinensis  Jatta
Synonyms:
Ramalina calicaris f. fibrillosa Th. Fr. (synonym)
Ramalina calicaris var. nervosa Nyl. (synonym)
Ramalina landroënsis Zopf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina landroënsis Zopf
Ramalina nervosa Räsänen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina nervosa Räsänen
Ramalina sinensis var. elegantula Jatta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina sinensis var. elegantula Jatta
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Ramalinaceae CoL
Genus Ramalina CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe; Eurasia Asia-Temperate; Americas North America (incl Mexico)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 7427
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_7427.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27