Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula glomerata subsp. hispida (Witasek) Hayek

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata subsp. hispida (Witasek) Hayek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. hispida (Witasek) Hayek
Synonyms:
Campanula asperifolia Hayek ex Rech.f., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula asperifolia Hayek ex Rech.f., pro syn.
Campanula eocervicaria Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula eocervicaria Nábelek
Campanula glomerata subsp. glabriflora Contandr., Quézel & Pamukç. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. glabriflora Contandr., Quézel & Pamukç.
Campanula glomerata var. hispida Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. hispida Fomin
Campanula glomerata f. hispida Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. hispida Witasek
Campanula glomerata subsp. maleevii (Fed.) Aganesian (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. maleevii (Fed.) Aganesian
Campanula lamioides Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lamioides Witasek
Campanula maleevii Fed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula maleevii Fed.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula glomerata WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Iran; Iraq; North Caucasus; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53