Species Details : Crataegus uniflora Muenchh.

Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus uniflora Muenchh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus uniflora  Muenchh.
Synonyms:
Crataegus aemula Hort. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus aemula Hort.
Crataegus bisulcata Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus bisulcata Ashe
Crataegus choriophylla Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus choriophylla Sarg.
Crataegus pinshow Hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pinshow Hort.
Crataegus raleighensis Ashe (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Crataegus uniflora var. brittonii (Eggl.) Lance
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dwarf hawthorn - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia), Mexico (Coahuila, Tamaulipas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55