Species Details : Clematis flammula L.

You selected Clematis diversifolia Gllib. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis flammula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula  L.
Synonyms:
Anemone flammula (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone flammula (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Clematis caespitosa Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis caespitosa Scop.
Clematis canaliculata Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis canaliculata Lag.
Clematis diversifolia Gllib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis diversifolia Gllib.
Clematis flammula var. grandiflora Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula var. grandiflora Pomel
Clematis flammula var. maritima (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula var. maritima (Lam.) DC.
Clematis flammula var. parviflora Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula var. parviflora Pomel
Clematis flammula var. rotundifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula var. rotundifolia DC.
Clematis flammula var. sancti-marini Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis flammula var. sancti-marini Pamp.
Clematis fragrans Ten. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis fragrans Ten.
Clematis maritima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis maritima L.
Clematis orientalis Seem. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis orientalis Seem. ex Steud.
Clematis pallasii J. F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis pallasii J. F. Gmel.
Clematis rubella Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis rubella Pers.
Clematis suaveolens Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis suaveolens Salisb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brennende Waldrebe - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Hungary (I), Crimea, Georgia [Caucasus], Uzbekistan (I), Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Hoggar, ?Afghanistan, Turkey (S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel), East Aegaean Isl., Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, W-Syrian Mountains), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico, Flores Isl.), Pakistan (I), Australia (I) (South Australia (I), Victoria (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55