Species Details : Astragalus austriacus Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus austriacus Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus austriacus  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Astragalus dichopterus Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus dichopterus Pall.
Astragalus olopterus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus olopterus DC.
Astragalus onobrychis var. angustifolius DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus onobrychis var. angustifolius DC.
Astragalus sulcatus Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus sulcatus Lam.
Astragalus tenuifolius L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus tenuifolius L.
Craccina austriaca (Jacq.) Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craccina austriaca (Jacq.) Stev.
Oxytropis dichoptera DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis dichoptera DC.
Phaca austriaca (Jacq.) Med. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca austriaca (Jacq.) Med.
Tragacantha austriaca (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha austriaca (Jacq.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Österreichischer Tragant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Austria, Poland, Czech Republic, France, Spain, Italy, Serbia, Macedonia, Hungary, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27