Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cnidoscolus urens var. urens

Accepted scientific name:
Cnidoscolus urens var. urens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cnidoscolus adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Cnidoscolus herbaceus (L.) I.M.Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus herbaceus (L.) I.M.Johnst.
Cnidoscolus marcgravii Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus marcgravii Pohl
Cnidoscolus mexicanus Klotzsch ex Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus mexicanus Klotzsch ex Pax
Cnidoscolus osteocarpus Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus osteocarpus Pohl
Cnidoscolus urens subsp. adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Breckon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnidoscolus urens subsp. adenophilus (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Breckon
Jatropha adenophila Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha adenophila Pax & K.Hoffm.
Jatropha herbacea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha herbacea L.
Jatropha osteocarpa Schott ex Pax, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha osteocarpa Schott ex Pax, pro syn.
Jatropha urens var. brachyloba Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urens var. brachyloba Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens var. herbacea (L.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urens var. herbacea (L.) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens var. marcgravii (Pohl) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urens var. marcgravii (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens f. osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urens f. osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Jatropha urens var. osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha urens var. osteocarpa (Pohl) Müll.Arg.
Manihot herbacea (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manihot herbacea (L.) Crantz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Cnidoscolus WCSP
Species Cnidoscolus urens WCSP
Distribution: Aruba; Bolivia; Brazil Northeast; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Honduras; Leeward Is.; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Netherlands Antilles; Nicaragua; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53