Species Details : Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Remiz pendulinus  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Remiz pendulinus caspius (Peltzam, 1870)
Remiz pendulinus jaxarticus (Severtzov, 1873)
Remiz pendulinus menzbieri (Zarudny, 1913)
Remiz pendulinus pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eurasian Penduline Tit English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Remizidae ITIS Global
Genus Remiz ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=562702
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42