Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lotus corniculatus subsp. frondosus Freyn

Accepted scientific name:
Lotus corniculatus subsp. frondosus Freyn (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lotus corniculatus subsp. frondosus Freyn
Synonyms:
Lotus frondosus (Freyn)Kuprian. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lotus frondosus (Freyn)Kuprian.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lyadvenetz Gustooblistvennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lyadvenetz Olistvennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lotus CoL
Species Lotus corniculatus CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Azerbaijan; China; Iran; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Pakistan; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:39:38