Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sagina procumbens subsp. bryoides (Froelich ex Rchb.) J. Dostál

Accepted scientific name:
Sagina procumbens subsp. bryoides (Froelich ex Rchb.) J. Dostál (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagina procumbens subsp. bryoides (Froelich ex Rchb.) J. Dostál
Synonyms:
Sagina bryoides Froel. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina bryoides Froel. ex Rchb.
Sagina muscoides W. D. J. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagina muscoides W. D. J. Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Sagina World Plants
Species Sagina procumbens World Plants
Distribution: Slovakia, etc.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54