Infraspecific Taxon Details : Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus (Swainson, 1821)

Accepted scientific name:
Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus (Swainson, 1821) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Todiramphus cinnamominus cinnamominus (Swainson, 1821)
Synonyms:
Halcyon cinnamomina cinnamomina Swainson, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcyon cinnamomina cinnamomina Swainson, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Coraciiformes ITIS Global
Family Alcedinidae ITIS Global
Genus Todiramphus ITIS Global
Species Todiramphus cinnamominus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Jan-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=692911
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42