Species Details : Rumex conglomeratus Murray

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex conglomeratus Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex conglomeratus  Murray
Synonyms:
Acetosa conglomerata (Murr.) Gomez de la Maza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa conglomerata (Murr.) Gomez de la Maza
Lapathum conglomeratum (Murr.) S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum conglomeratum (Murr.) S. F. Gray
Lapathum glomeratum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum glomeratum Gilib.
Rumex acutus Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex acutus Sm.
Rumex campestris Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex campestris Savi
Rumex conglomeratus var. borreri Trimen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex conglomeratus var. borreri Trimen
Rumex conglomeratus subsp. nevadensis H. Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex conglomeratus subsp. nevadensis H. Lindb.
Rumex divaricatus Thuill. (ambiguous synonym)
Rumex dubius Retz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex dubius Retz.
Rumex ferrugineus Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex ferrugineus Willd. ex Spreng.
Rumex foliosus Rech. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex foliosus Rech. fil.
Rumex glomeratus Schreb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex glomeratus Schreb.
Rumex lachanus Forsskál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex lachanus Forsskál
Rumex litoralis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex litoralis Kunth
Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
Rumex nevadensis H. Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex nevadensis H. Lindb.
Rumex paludosus Withering (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex paludosus Withering
Rumex parvifolius Willd. ex Schult. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex parvifolius Willd. ex Schult. fil.
Rumex pusillus Delarb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex pusillus Delarb.
Rumex pycnocarpus Wallr. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex pycnocarpus Wallr. ex Steud.
Rumex tauricus Hort. ex Schult. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex tauricus Hort. ex Schult. fil.
Rumex undulatus Schrank (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex undulatus Schrank
Rumex virgatus Haenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex virgatus Haenke
Rumex winterlii Zuccagni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex winterlii Zuccagni
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knäuel-Ampfer - -
Labasa paniega - -
Clustered dock En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Gibraltar, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, C- & W-European Russia, Crimea, Ukraine, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Japan (I), Korea (I), Australia (I) (Western Australia (I), South Australia (I), Queensland (I), New South Wales (I), Victoria (I), Tasmania (I)), Peru (I), Bolivia (I), South Africa (I) (widespread), New Zealand (I), Ecuador (I), Norfolk Isl. (I), Chile (I), Uruguay (I), Juan Fdz. Isl. (I), Argentina (I), Mexico (I), Venezuela (I), Colombia (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan),Iran (SW-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia), Syria (coastal W-Syria, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Oman, Afghanistan (Balkh, Herat, Kabul, Kandahar, Qunduz), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, La Palma Isl.), Hawaii (I) (Kauai (I) (Koke`e State Park) (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I)), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arizona (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Georgia (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kentucky (I), Louisiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Mississippi (I), Missouri (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Texas (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54