Species Details : Carex pseudobrizoides Clavaud

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pseudobrizoides Clavaud (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudobrizoides  Clavaud
Synonyms:
Carex arenaria var. pseudobrizoides (Clavaud) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. pseudobrizoides (Clavaud) Nyman
Carex arenaria var. umbrosa Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria var. umbrosa Coss. & Germ.
Carex brizoides var. stricta Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brizoides var. stricta Peterm.
Carex clavaudiana (Rouy) Prain, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex clavaudiana (Rouy) Prain, pro syn.
Carex pseudoarenaria Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudoarenaria Rchb., nom. illeg.
Carex reichenbachiana H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex reichenbachiana H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex reichenbachii Bonnet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex reichenbachii Bonnet
Vignea pseudoarenaria Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea pseudoarenaria Rchb.
Vignea reichenbachii (Bonnet) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea reichenbachii (Bonnet) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Netherlands; Poland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52