Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ligularia sibirica subsp. sibirica

Accepted scientific name:
Ligularia sibirica subsp. sibirica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ligularia sibirica subsp. sibirica
Synonyms:
Cacalia elata Spreng. ex DC (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia elata Spreng. ex DC
Cineraria cacaliformis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria cacaliformis Lam.
Cineraria elata (Spreng.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria elata (Spreng.) Steud.
Cineraria sibirica (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria sibirica (L.) L.
Cineraria speciosa Fisch. ex Turcz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria speciosa Fisch. ex Turcz.
Hoppea sibirica (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoppea sibirica (L.) Rchb.
Ligularia bucovinensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia bucovinensis Nakai
Ligularia cacaliiformis (Lam.) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia cacaliiformis (Lam.) Nakai
Ligularia cebennensis Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia cebennensis Rouy
Ligularia euodon Miq. (synonym)
Ligularia longipes Pojark. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia longipes Pojark.
Ligularia pojarkovana S. W. Liu & T. N. Ho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia pojarkovana S. W. Liu & T. N. Ho
Ligularia reichenbachii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligularia reichenbachii Steud.
Ligularia sibirica var. alpestris Turcz. (synonym)
Ligularia sibirica var. gigantea Sergievskaya (synonym)
Ligularia sibirica var. glaberrima DC. (synonym)
Ligularia sibirica var. gracilis Sergievskaya (synonym)
Ligularia sibirica var. vulgaris DC. (synonym)
Ligularia ucrainica Minderova (synonym)
Othonna sibirica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna sibirica L.
Senecillis sibirica (L.) Simonkai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecillis sibirica (L.) Simonkai
Senecio cacaliaeformis (Lam.) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio cacaliaeformis (Lam.) Rchb. fil.
Senecio cacaliifolius Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio cacaliifolius Sch. Bip.
Senecio emodensis Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio emodensis Sch. Bip.
Senecio sibiricus (L.) C. B. Cl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio sibiricus (L.) C. B. Cl.
Senecio sibiricus (L.) Druce (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio sibiricus (L.) Druce
Senecio tasimensis Franch. ex Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio tasimensis Franch. ex Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Ligularia World Plants
Species Ligularia sibirica World Plants
Distribution: France (I), Austria (I), Italy (I), Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Croatia, Romania, Bulgaria, Anatolia, Ukraine, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Mongolia, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol), Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53