Species Details : Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt

Accepted scientific name:
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium  (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Synonyms:
Bifolium cordatum G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bifolium cordatum G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
Convallaria bifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria bifolia L.
Convallaria cordifolia (Moench) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria cordifolia (Moench) Stokes
Convallaria monophylla Oeder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria monophylla Oeder
Convallaria pulchella Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria pulchella Salisb., nom. superfl.
Convallaria quadrifida Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria quadrifida Lam.
Convallaria tetrapetala Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria tetrapetala Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Maia bifolia (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maia bifolia (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Maianthemum bifolium f. bipartitum Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium f. bipartitum Bolzon
Maianthemum bifolium f. unifolium Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum bifolium f. unifolium Bolzon
Maianthemum convallaria F.H.Wigg., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum convallaria F.H.Wigg., nom. superfl.
Maianthemum cordifolium Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum cordifolium Moench
Maianthemum nipponicum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum nipponicum Nakai
Maianthemum smilacinum Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maianthemum smilacinum Montandon
Monophyllon lobelii Delarbre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monophyllon lobelii Delarbre
Sciophila convallarioides Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciophila convallarioides Wibel
Smilacina bifolia (L.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina bifolia (L.) Ker Gawl.
Smilacina cordifolia (Moench) Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina cordifolia (Moench) Becker
Styrandra bifolia (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Styrandra bifolia (L.) Raf.
Styrandra petiolaris Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Styrandra petiolaris Raf.
Unifolium bifolium (L.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium bifolium (L.) Greene
Unifolium bifolium var. canadense Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium bifolium var. canadense Farw.
Unifolium bifolium f. monophyllum Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium bifolium f. monophyllum Farw.
Unifolium quadrifidum (Lam.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unifolium quadrifidum (Lam.) All.
Valentinia bifolia (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valentinia bifolia (L.) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Maianthemum WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Kuril Is.; Manchuria; Mongolia; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sakhalin; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52