Species Details : Primula prolifera Wall.

Accepted scientific name:
Primula prolifera Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula prolifera  Wall.
Synonyms:
Aleuritia imperialis (Jungh.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia imperialis (Jungh.) J. Sojak
Aleuritia khasiana (I. B. Balf. & W. W. Sm.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia khasiana (I. B. Balf. & W. W. Sm.) J. Sojak
Aleuritia prolifera (Wall.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia prolifera (Wall.) J. Sojak
Cankrienia chrysantha De Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cankrienia chrysantha De Vriese
Cankrienia formosa Zoll. (synonym)
Primula imperialis Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula imperialis Jungh.
Primula khasiana I. B. Balf. & W. W. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula khasiana I. B. Balf. & W. W. Smith
Primula sumatrana Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula sumatrana Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Assam (Khasia), Chumbi Hills, Java (I), Tibet, China (S-Yunnan), Sumatra, Java, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54