Infraspecific Taxon Details : Diploclisia glaucescens var. kunstleri (King) A. Pramanik & K. Thothathri

Accepted scientific name:
Diploclisia glaucescens var. kunstleri (King) A. Pramanik & K. Thothathri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia glaucescens var. kunstleri (King) A. Pramanik & K. Thothathri
Synonyms:
Cocculus kunstleri King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocculus kunstleri King
Diploclisia kunstleri (King) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploclisia kunstleri (King) Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Diploclisia World Plants
Species Diploclisia glaucescens World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan, Johor), Borneo, Andaman Isl. (South Andaman Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55