Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ranunculus revellierii subsp. revellierii

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus revellierii subsp. revellierii (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus revellierii subsp. revellierii
Synonyms:
Ranunculus ophioglossifolius subsp. revellierii (Boreau) P. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus ophioglossifolius subsp. revellierii (Boreau) P. Fourn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus revellierii World Plants
Distribution: SE-France, Corsica, Sardinia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55