Species Details : Pulsatilla vulgaris Miller

You selected Anemone pulsatilla L. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla vulgaris Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla vulgaris  Miller
Synonyms:
Anemone acutipetala Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone acutipetala Schleich.
Anemone collina Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone collina Salisb.
Anemone intermedia Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone intermedia Schult.
Anemone linnaeana Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone linnaeana Rouy & Fouc.
Anemone pisciensis Sism. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pisciensis Sism.
Anemone pulsatilla L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pulsatilla L.
Anemone punica Sism. (synonym)
Anemone sylvestris Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone sylvestris Vill.
Pulsatilla amoena Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla amoena Jord.
Pulsatilla aperta Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla aperta Schur
Pulsatilla intermedia Sweet (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla intermedia Sweet
Pulsatilla media Bogenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla media Bogenh.
Pulsatilla oenipontana Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla oenipontana Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Pulsatilla propera Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla propera Jord.
Pulsatilla pulsatilla Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla pulsatilla Karst.
Pulsatilla recta Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla recta Gilib.
Pulsatilla transsilvanica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla transsilvanica Schur
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gewöhnliche Küchenschelle - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Denmark, England, France, Germany, +Netherlands, S-Norway, S-Sweden, Switzerland, W-Austria, W-Poland, ?Romania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55