Species Details : Iduna pallida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)

Accepted scientific name:
Iduna pallida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iduna pallida  (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
Synonyms:
Hippolais pallida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hippolais pallida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
Infraspecific taxon: Iduna pallida alulensis (Ash, D. J. Pearson & Bensch, 2005)
Iduna pallida elaeica (A. Lindermayer, 1843)
Iduna pallida laeneni (Niethammer, 1955)
Iduna pallida pallida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
Iduna pallida reiseri (Hilgert, 1908)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastern Olivaceous Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Acrocephalidae ITIS Global
Genus Iduna ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=916790
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42