Species Details : Turdus philomelos C. L. Brehm, 1831

Accepted scientific name:
Turdus philomelos C. L. Brehm, 1831 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Turdus philomelos  C. L. Brehm, 1831
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Turdus philomelos clarkei Hartert, 1909
Turdus philomelos hebridensis W. E. Clarke, 1913
Turdus philomelos nataliae Buturlin, 1929
Turdus philomelos philomelos C. L. Brehm, 1831
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Song Thrush English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Turdidae ITIS Global
Genus Turdus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563604
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42