Species Details : Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1766)

Accepted scientific name:
Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tichodroma muraria  (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Tichodroma muraria muraria (Linnaeus, 1766)
Tichodroma muraria nepalensis Bonaparte, 1850
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wallcreeper English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Tichodromidae ITIS Global
Genus Tichodroma ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563471
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42