Species Details : Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)

Accepted scientific name:
Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cettia cetti  (Temminck, 1820)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cettia cetti albiventris Severtzov, 1873
Cettia cetti cetti (Temminck, 1820)
Cettia cetti orientalis Tristram, 1867
Cettia cetti sericea (Temminck, 1820)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cetti's Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Cettiidae ITIS Global
Genus Cettia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559157
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42