Species Details : Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)

Accepted scientific name:
Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Calandrella brachydactyla  (Leisler, 1814)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Calandrella brachydactyla artemisiana Banjkowski, 1913
Calandrella brachydactyla brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)
Calandrella brachydactyla dukhunensis (Sykes, 1832)
Calandrella brachydactyla hermonensis Tristram, 1865
Calandrella brachydactyla hungarica Horvath, 1956
Calandrella brachydactyla longipennis (Eversmann, 1848)
Calandrella brachydactyla orientalis Sushkin, 1925
Calandrella brachydactyla rubiginosa Fromholz, 1913
Calandrella brachydactyla woltersi Kumerloeve, 1969
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Greater Short-toed Lark English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Alaudidae ITIS Global
Genus Calandrella ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558980
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42