Species Details : Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)

Accepted scientific name:
Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acrocephalus scirpaceus  (Hermann, 1804)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Acrocephalus scirpaceus avicenniae Ash, D. J. Pearson, G. Nikolaus & Colston, 1989
Acrocephalus scirpaceus fuscus (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
Acrocephalus scirpaceus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eurasian Reed Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Acrocephalidae ITIS Global
Genus Acrocephalus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558429
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42