Species Details : Turdus iliacus Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Turdus iliacus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Turdus iliacus  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Turdus musicus Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 2 literature references for Turdus musicus Linnaeus, 1758
Infraspecific taxon: Turdus iliacus coburni Sharpe, 1901
Turdus iliacus iliacus Linnaeus, 1758
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Turdidae ITIS Global
Genus Turdus ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179769
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42