Species Details : Crocidura leucodon (Hermann, 1780)

Accepted scientific name:
Crocidura leucodon (Hermann, 1780) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Crocidura leucodon  (Hermann, 1780)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bicolored Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Soricomorpha ITIS Global
Family Soricidae ITIS Global
Genus Crocidura ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633616
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42