Infraspecific Taxon Details : Jacobaea maritima subsp. bicolor (Willd.) B. Nord. & Greuter

Accepted scientific name:
Jacobaea maritima subsp. bicolor (Willd.) B. Nord. & Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea maritima subsp. bicolor (Willd.) B. Nord. & Greuter
Synonyms:
Jacobaea maritima subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & C. E. Jarvis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea maritima subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & C. E. Jarvis
Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio bicolor (Willd.) Tod.
Senecio cineraria subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Arcang. (synonym)
Senecio gibbosus subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & Soldano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio gibbosus subsp. bicolor (Willd.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & Soldano
Senecio willdenowii Peruzzi & N. G. Passal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio willdenowii Peruzzi & N. G. Passal.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zweifarbiges Greiskraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Jacobaea World Plants
Species Jacobaea maritima World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, Sicily, Greece (incl. Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Tunisia, Turkey (W-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53