Species Details : Hyperbatus sternoxanthus (Gravenhorst, 1829)

You selected Hyperbatus languidulus (Holmgren, 1857). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyperbatus sternoxanthus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyperbatus sternoxanthus  (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Hyperbatus languidulus (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbatus languidulus (Holmgren, 1857)
Hyperbatus pulchellus (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbatus pulchellus (Holmgren, 1857)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Hyperbatus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201175
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51