Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. cratericola (J. D. Smith) P. V. Wells

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. cratericola (J. D. Smith) P. V. Wells (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. cratericola (J. D. Smith) P. V. Wells
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos cratericola (J. D. Sm.) J. D. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos cratericola (J. D. Sm.) J. D. Sm.
Arctostaphylos pungens var. cratericola J. D. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos pungens var. cratericola J. D. Sm.
Uva-ursi cratericola (J. D. Sm.) Abrams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uva-ursi cratericola (J. D. Sm.) Abrams
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Species Arctostaphylos uva-ursi World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54