Species Details : Bela taprurensis (Pallary, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Bela taprurensis (Pallary, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bela taprurensis  (Pallary, 1904)
Synonyms:
Bela brachystoma apicalis F. Nordsieck, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bela brachystoma apicalis F. Nordsieck, 1977
Bela taprunensis [sic] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bela taprunensis [sic]
Fehria taprurensis (Pallary, 1904) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fehria taprurensis (Pallary, 1904)
Ginnania taprurensis Pallary, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ginnania taprurensis Pallary, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Conoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Mangeliidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bela WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 16-Dec-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=555930
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57