Species Details : Alburnoides oblongus Bulgakov, 1923

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides oblongus Bulgakov, 1923 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides oblongus  Bulgakov, 1923
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ouklejka protáhlá - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Riffelstrømløje - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tashkent riffle bleak - English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taškendi tippviidikas - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aaltosalakka - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taschkent-Schneider - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
矩拟白鱼 Ju ni bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
矩擬白魚 Jyu ni bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tashkentskaya verkhovodka - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Syr-Darya basin.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23037
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39