Species Details : Xylaria corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849

Accepted scientific name:
Xylaria corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylaria corniformis  (Fr.) Fr., 1849
Synonyms:
Sphaeria corniformis Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria corniformis Fr., 1828
Xylaria corniformis var. corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylaria corniformis var. corniformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849
Xylaria corniformis var. irregularis Sacc., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylaria corniformis var. irregularis Sacc., 1882
Xylaria corniformis var. obovata Sacc., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylaria corniformis var. obovata Sacc., 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Xylaria Xylariaceae
Distribution: Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xylaria corniformis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59