Species Details : Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)

Accepted scientific name:
Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella hortensis  (Fitch, 1863)
Synonyms:
Bourletiella albamaculata Harvey, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella albamaculata Harvey, 1897
Bourletiella basalis Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella basalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella dorsalis Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella dorsalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella hortensis apicalis Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella hortensis apicalis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella hortensis folsomi Denis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella hortensis folsomi Denis, 1931
Bourletiella juvenilis Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella juvenilis Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella maturus Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella maturus Fitch, 1863
Bourletiella quadrisignatus Packard, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bourletiella quadrisignatus Packard, 1873
Smynthurus hortensis Fitch, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smynthurus hortensis Fitch, 1863
Common names:
Common name Language Country
garden springtail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
collembole des jardins French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Sminthuroidea CoL
Family Bourletiellidae CoL
Genus Bourletiella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100403
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27